Monday, January 10, 2011

recipe time yay

i got new recipes for my fav ppl in the world
question for u guys did u want me to keep posting myh recipes on here or make a new blog juts for my recieps taht will only b updated when i have a new one just let me know guys

Rainbow Macaroni Salad
*bag of tinkyada gluten free brown rice pasta spitals- 1680 cals
*1/2 vup diced yellow bell pepper- 20 cals
*1/2 cup diced celery- 7.5 cals
*1/2 cup chopped broccolli- 15 cals
*1/2 cup chopped cherrry tomatoes- 17.5 cals
*1/2 cup carrots- 25 cals
*1 tbsp fresh chopped basil- o cals
*1 cup vegenaise(vegan mayonnaise)-1440 cals
*2 tsp grey poupon dijon mustard- 10 cals
*2 tbsp poppy seeds-0
*pepper for taste

total cals- 3215

*cook pasta according to pacakaging, drain and set aside.
*while pasta is cooking cut up and combine peppers, celery, broccolli, tomatoes, carrots, and basil.
*add to the pasta and stir to combine
*stir in mustard and vegenaise make sure all noodles are covered(can add salt and pepper for taste i just added a lil pepper)
*laslty stir in poppy seeds
*refriderate and serve cold.

makes 9 1 cup servings or 18 1/2 cup servings
1 cup= 357 calories
1/2 cup= 179 cals

pic finished prodcut

Banana Oat Date Cookies

*3 large bananas-300 cals
*1 tsp pure vanilla extract- 12 cals
*1/4 cup vegan butter warmed until smooth- 320 cals
*2 cups rolled or quick cooking oats(used quaker oats)- 600 cals
*1/3 cup unsweetend shredded coconut- 124 cals
*1/2 tsp ground cinnamon-0 cals
*1/2 tsp salt- 0 cals
*1 tsp baking powdwe-0 cals
*1/4 cup choppped dates- 120 cals

total cals= 1476


*preheat over to 350 degrees line baking sheets with un bleached parchment paper.
*in a larger bowl mash the bananas until smooth.
*add the vanilla, vegan butter, oats, shredded coconut, cinnamon, salt and baking powder. mix it all together with ur hands until its all combined then fold in the dates
*spoon out dough on to trays and flatten a lil they dont spread of expand while cooking.
*cook for 15 minutes until golden brown on bottom mine cooked for about 18 minutes.

the reciep said 24 cookies but i made mine a li lsmaller and got 32 cookies out of it

1 cookie= 46.13 cals

pic of finsihed product

acka11- yeah i knmow i have to do soemting and im only working there til i can get a a full time job

skeleton strong- i got me some today a treat lol old school man

undesirable number 1- i know like its ok for ppl to comment on how skinny we are but we cant say enthing about fat ppl ugh. im from new jersey as well north east new jersey yay another new jersian

barbies and bones- yeahi get teh anorxic jokes and commetns all the time mostly from family i just never now how to react its like yeah ok what every usay

mandajin- i know right i shoudl jsut punch them int he face

mich- i suck at grammer lol and my anxiety would never let me b an actress
yeah i get comments every time iwork its like damn u guys wanna see skinny i'll show u skinny ive been alot smaller theni am now

becauseilovehwoicanbecome-ugh ijust wanna like punch everyone


  1. The Banana Oat Date Cookies sound sooo good! I am gonna attempt to make some :) yum.
    Thank you.

    Maybe you could make a recipe page?

  2. Also, I'm sorry if my first kiss post triggered something bad for you :(

  3. The mac salad looks so freaking good! Like, literally, my mouth started watering! LOL! ; ) Hope you are enjoying the yumminess!